Newlin Racing
Copyright 2008 http://www.newlinracing.com
If you encounter problems with this website, please report it webmaster@newlinracing.com
Website created by Holman Marketing Group.
   2014 Stats
Starts..............29
Heat Wins.........0
Feature Wins………3
Top 5..............9
Top 10………………20

Next Week
Oct 11th & 12th at
Port Royal
PA Racesaver
Challenge
Newlin Racing - Millerstown, PA
Results: 11z Zach
Results: 24 Lance
::  NEWLIN BAR SERVICE  ::
Path Valley ::  Oct 4th  ::  1st Place
Path Valley ::  Oct 4th  ::  6th Place


Birth date:  06/10/1990

Hometown: Millerstown, PA

Parents:  Jeff and Kelly

Nickname: Bonehead

Occupation:  Machinist

Car owner:  Jeff & Kelly

Car #:  24

Chassis/Engine:  TripleX / Hershey Racing Engine

Sponsors: See Sponsor Page

Years racing:  15 years

Favorite track: Lincoln Speedway

Race heroes: Jack Hewitt, Jim Nace, Doug Wolfgang


Birth date:  12/15/1987

Hometown: Millerstown, PA

Parents:  Jeff and Kelly

Nickname:  Noodle or Needle

Marital Status:  Married to Samantha Rapp

Children: Caleb

Occupation:  Paintless Dent Removal

Car owner:  Jeff & Kelly

Car #:  11z

Chassis/Engine:  TripleX / Hershey Racing Engine

Sponsors:  See Sponsor Page

Years racing: 15 years

Favorite track:  Port Royal Speedway

Race heroes: Low-budget drivers that are fast

Drivers…
LANCE
ZACH